Open the map

In the SSPP, the coordinates of geodetic sites and terrain features are represented in the following coordinate systems:

  • ITRS (ITRF2005 implementation) - for RTK;
  • ITRS, SK-95, SK-63 or local system - for post-processing mode.

Network diagram

List of stations and their abbreviated names

Brest Region
Vitebsk Region
Gomel Region Grodno Region Minsk Region
Mogilev Region 
Brest             BRES
Beshenkovichi   BESH
Buda-Koshelevo BUDA
B.Berestovitsa BBER
Berezino       BERE
Belynichi          BELN   
Vysokoye     VYSO
Braslav            BRAS
Gomel               GOME
Voronovo         VORO
Borisov          BORI
Bobruisk           BOBR   
Gantsevichi  GANC
Verkhnedvinsk VERH
Dobrush              DOBR
Grodno              GROD
Vileika          VILE
Bykhov                 BYHO   
Drogichin      DROG
Vitebsk            VITR
Dovsk                  DVSK
Diatlovo            DYAT
Volozhyn        VOLO
Gorki                  GORK   
Ivatsevichi    IVAC
Glubokoye          GLUB
Elsk                    ELSK
Zelva              ZELV
Kletsk             KLEC
Klichev               KLCH   
Kamenets     KAME
Gorodok           GORO
Zhitkovichi          ZHIT
Ivye                  IVYE
Komarovo      KOMR
Kostyukovichi    KOST   
Baranovichi BARA
Dokshitsy         DKSH
Zhlobin              ZHLO
Lida                  LIDA
Krupki            KRUP
Krichev               KRCH   
Kobrin        KOBN
Dubrovno        DUBR
Kalinkovichi      KALN
Novogrudok      NOVO
Lyuban          LJUB
Mogilev            MOGI   
Luninets      LUNI
Lepel             LEPE
Lelchitsy           LELC
Ostrovets          OSTR
M.Gorka        MRGO
Mstislavl       MSTS   
Pinsk           PINS
Novolukoml  NLUK
Oktyabrskiy     OKTB
Skidel             SKDL
Minsk          MNKW
Osipovichi        OSIP   
Pruzhany     PRUZ
Novopolotsk    NOVP
Petrikov            PTRV
Slonim              SLON
Myadel         MJAD
Slavgorod         SLAV   
Malorita    MRIT
Liozno           LIOZ
Loev                   LOEV
Smorgon          SMOR
Pleshchenitsy    PLES
Chausy                 CHAU   
Stolin         STLN
Obol              OBOL
Rechitsa            RECH
Khonevichi          HONV
Radoshkovichi RADO
Shklov                SHKL   
Telekhany     TELE
Orsha              ORSH
Svetlogorsk      SVET
Shchuchin               SHCH
Slutsk              SLUC 
 
Bereza         BERZ
Postavy           PSTV
Khoyniki            HOYN
 
Starobin        STRB
 
 
Rossony           ROSS
Chechersk             CHEC
 
S.Dorogi       STDO
 
 
Tolochin           TOLO
   
Stolbtsy         STOL
 
 
Senno              SENN
   
Usda                UZDA
 
 
Ushachi              USHA
   
Fanipol        FANI
 
 
Sharkovschina  SHAR
   
Sokol             SOKO